Members of Staff

Head of School

  • Ms C. Elshout

Assistant Heads

  • Mr S. Dimech
  • Ms C. Francalanza
  • Ms A. Dibben
  • Ms A. Friggieri

Heads of Department

  • Ms J. Farrugia (Malti)
  • Ms L. Olivia Mifsud (English)
  • Ms C. Zammit (Art)

Subject Teachers

Arabic:

  • Ms G. Borg Cini

Art:

  • Ms D. Muscat
  • Ms S. Vella
  • Ms L. Gove’
  • Ms F. Zammit

Chinese

  • Ms L. Li

Design & Technology:

  • Ms L. Gauci
  • Ms T. Sciberras

English:

  • Ms C. Abela Cole
  • Mr J. Bonnici
  • Ms D. Caruana
  • Ms M. Cutajar
  • Ms L.  Dimech
  • Ms K. Zammit

French:

  • Ms I. Sciberras Bray

Geography:

  • Mr E. Grech

German:

  • Ms E. Cuschieri
  • Ms N. Vella Sammut

History:

  • Ms M. Grech
  • Ms R. Powell

Home Economics:

  • Ms B. Micallef
  • Ms M. Zambuto Gatt

ICT:

  • Ms A. Attard Vella

Italian:

  • Ms R. Callus Loddo
  • Ms V. Callus
  • Ms M. Falzon

Maltese:

  • Ms A. Callus Bouvett
  • Ms A. Debono
  • Mr A. Gafa
  • Ms P. Spiteri
  • Ms S. Gaffarena Purkiss

Maths:

  • Ms S. Borg
  • Ms V. Cauchi
  • Mr B. Craus
  • Ms M. Francalanza
  • Ms V. Galea Schembri
  • Ms R. Scicluna

Music:

  • Mr U. Buhagiar
  • Mr C. Mizzi

PE:

  • Mr B. Darmanin
  • Mr K. Micallef
  • Mr A. Pace
  • Ms N. Vella

PSCD:

  • Ms A. Bezzina
  • Ms M. Galea
  • Ms A. Pisani
  • Ms R. Saliba

Religion:

  • Mr J.  Balzan
  • Mr I.  Gulia
  • Ms A. Pisani

Science:

  • Ms S. Abdilla
  • Ms E. Bezzina
  • Ms M. Camilleri
  • Mr S. Cassar
  • Ms K. El-Jihani
  • Ms L. Sammut
  • Ms D. Zammit

Social Studies:

  • Ms M. Craus

Spanish:

  • Ms A. Zahra (Spanish/Health & Safety)

Librarians:

  • Ms E. Bezzina
  • Mr J. Bonnici

Technicians

  • Mr. J. Galea – Technical Officer
  • Mr. D.  Desira – Assistant Technical Officer
  • Ms. V. Muscat – Technical Officer
  • Mr. I. Pace – Assistant Technical Officer

Learning Support Assistants

  • Ms M. Attard
  • Mr M. Briffa
  • Mr A. Bugeja
  • Mr A. Cachia
  • Ms C. Camenzuli
  • Ms R. Camilleri
  • Ms N. Cauchi
  • Ms K. Coleiro
  • Ms N. Ferriggi
  • Ms K. Galea
  • Ms M. Galea
  • Ms K. Grima
  • Ms L. Hili
  • Ms S. Hussain
  • Ms K. Inguanez
  • Mr D. Mansueto
  • Ms M. Mazzelli Doublet
  • Ms R. Micallef
  • Ms S. Muscat
  • Ms L. Seychell
  • Ms D. Schembri
  • Ms S. Schembri
  • Mr K. Schembri
  • Mr J. Spiteri
  • Ms M. Vassallo
  • Ms E. Vella
  • Ms A. Xuereb
  • Ms J. Zammit

Clerical Staff

  • Ms J. Simiana (School Secretary)
  • Ms P. Bedingfield (Clerk)
  • Ms M. Debono (Clerk)
  • Ms C. Cauchi (Office Support)

Support Staff

  • Mr S. Azzopardi
  • Mr V. Bonnici
  • TF Services

Leave a Reply